2023-24 Northwood Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Leon Grassnickel |
Thomas Ladwein |
Alex Lowell |
Alessandro Parigi |
Amaan Tezabwala |
Max Wild |
Kuzma Zubrii |
Leon Grassnickel |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Jordi Fraile Raton | Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Joaquin Micheloni | Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Adam Fenjiro | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Marius Pion | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Erik Kovacs | - 6-7 (2-7), unfinished | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Joaquin Ribera | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Leal | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Georg Stettler | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Andres Tallafigo | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Pedro Scattolon | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Jackson Poulos | Won 2-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-5) | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Marc Stover | Won 6-7 (3-7), 6-1, 10-4 | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Fabian Bussard | Won 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Roberto Esquivel | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Ellis Klanduch | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Maxime Navrotchi | Lost 3-6, retired | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Andrew Codita | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Joan Dasi | Lost 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 2-6 | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Ellis Klanduch | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Jordi Fraile Raton / Driss Sedrati | Lost 3-6 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Joaquin Micheloni / Daniel Alfaro | Won 6-4 / Thomas Ladwein | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Vitor Jordao / Ian Pinnoo | Won 6-0 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Jose Villarreal / Marius Pion | Won 6-3 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Kevin Kovacs / Kacper Pasielak | Lost 3-6 / Thomas Ladwein | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Stephan Claassen / Lawrence Ivanov | Lost 2-6 / Thomas Ladwein | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Grant Miller / Leal | Won 7-5 / Thomas Ladwein | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Aleksander Simovski / Georg Stettler | Won 7-5 / Max Wild | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Andres Tallafigo / Andrew Kunaka | Lost 4-6 / Max Wild | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Joaquin Luque / Pedro Scattolon | Won 7-5 / Max Wild | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Samuel Lendinez / Juan P Villagrana | Won 6-3 / Max Wild | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Nick Stover / Jose Ferrandis | Won 6-2 / Max Wild | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Rodrigo Ludgero / Fabian Bussard | Won 6-2 / Max Wild | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Nathan Brumbaugh / Roberto Esquivel | Won 6-2 / Max Wild | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Aidan Pack / Sean Barstow | Won 6-4 / Max Wild | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Michael Gurtner / Matt Telford (17/-) | Won 6-2 / Max Wild | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Arthur Boyd / Dallas Ramsey (30/-) | Lost 3-6 / Max Wild | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Niklas Jensen / Philip Carstensen | Won 7-5 / Max Wild | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Tyler Conrad / Sean Barstow | - 4-4, unfinished / Max Wild |
Thomas Ladwein |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Lezan Koyuncu | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Jose Oliva | Lost 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Landon Coates | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Simone Pacciolla | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Kevin Kovacs | - unfinished | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Ignasi Garros | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Tatenda Mutetwa | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Jose Calderon | Lost 6-7 (6-7), 6-3, 5-10 | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Hud Hoskins | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Insee Akarapan | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Lucas Holder | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Jake Durham | Won 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 1-0 (10-5) | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Daniel Gilbert | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Matt Weaver | - unfinished | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Maxwell Hosey | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Fedor Kuznetsov | - unfinished | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Daniel Gilbert | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Jordi Fraile Raton / Driss Sedrati | Lost 3-6 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Joaquin Micheloni / Daniel Alfaro | Won 6-4 / Leon Grassnickel | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Vitor Jordao / Ian Pinnoo | Won 6-0 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Jose Villarreal / Marius Pion | Won 6-3 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Kevin Kovacs / Kacper Pasielak | Lost 3-6 / Leon Grassnickel | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Stephan Claassen / Lawrence Ivanov | Lost 2-6 / Leon Grassnickel | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Grant Miller / Leal | Won 7-5 / Leon Grassnickel | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Henrique Castro / Julio Polesi | Lost 4-6 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Ezequiel Arce / Hud Hoskins | Won 6-4 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Mario Gomez / Insee Akarapan | Won 7-6 (7-5) / Alessandro Parigi | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Sergio San Pablo / Caleb Pritchett | Won 6-2 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Connor Adams / Lucas Holder | Won 6-0 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Omar Prince / Kai Salzano | Won 6-3 / Alessandro Parigi | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Abraham Hougland / Jake Durham | Won 6-4 / Alessandro Parigi | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Henry Hammond / Daniel Gilbert | Won 6-4 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Martin Driesner / Cyrille Colomb | Lost 2-6 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Ethan Shoesmith / Luigi Bove | Lost 4-6 / Alessandro Parigi | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Ethan Milgan / Lukas Kohler | Lost 1-6 / Alessandro Parigi | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Ellis Klanduch / Henry Hammond | Lost 3-6 / Alessandro Parigi |
Alex Lowell |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Alesandro Santangelo | - unfinished | ||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Mario Gomez | Lost 6-7 (1-7), 3-6 | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Anderson McDowell | - 6-7 (6-8), unfinished | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Kai Salzano | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Henry Hammond | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Martin Driesner | - unfinished | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Dallas Ramsey | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Lukas Kohler | Lost 1-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Jan Koupil / Alesandro Santangelo | Lost 4-6 / Amaan Tezabwala | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Tyler Conrad / Ellis Klanduch | Lost 2-6 / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Ruben Fonga / Matt Weaver | Lost 4-6 / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Andrew Codita / Clement Andrieu | Lost 4-6 / Kuzma Zubrii | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Luis Ceballos / Joan Dasi | Lost 2-6 / Kuzma Zubrii |
Alessandro Parigi |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Maxence Hamon | Lost 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Daniel Alfaro | Won 6-4, 6-4 | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Vitor Jordao | Won 6-4, 7-6 (8-6) | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Subash Paramasivam | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Esunge Ndumbe | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Jorge Ruiz | Lost 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Oliwer Wierzbicki | Won 7-5, 6-0 | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Henrique Castro | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Ezequiel Arce | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Joaquin Luque | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Juan P Villagrana | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Jose Ferrandis | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Tomas Paskauskas | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Penn Morrison | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Tyler Conrad | Lost 6-7 (4-7), 4-6 | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Michael Gurtner | - 2-6, 6-4, unfinished | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Luigi Bove | Lost 5-7, 6-7 (4-7) | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Luis Ceballos | Won 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2 | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Tyler Conrad | - 5-7, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Maxence Hamon / Lezan Koyuncu | Lost 3-6 / Max Wild | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Santiago Castellanos / Luis Castellanos | Lost 2-6 / Max Wild | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Chia-Chieh Lin / Nikolai Gonzalez | Lost 4-6 / Max Wild | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Carlos Henriquez / Simone Pacciolla | Lost 3-6 / Max Wild | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Esunge Ndumbe / Benjamin Lortie | Lost 2-6 / Max Wild | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Sean Miller / Freddy Cossio | Lost 3-6 / Max Wild | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Indrek Soome / Matias Parzajuk | Lost 2-6 / Max Wild | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Henrique Castro / Julio Polesi | Lost 4-6 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Ezequiel Arce / Hud Hoskins | Won 6-4 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Mario Gomez / Insee Akarapan | Won 7-6 (7-5) / Thomas Ladwein | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Sergio San Pablo / Caleb Pritchett | Won 6-2 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Connor Adams / Lucas Holder | Won 6-0 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Omar Prince / Kai Salzano | Won 6-3 / Thomas Ladwein | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Abraham Hougland / Jake Durham | Won 6-4 / Thomas Ladwein | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Henry Hammond / Daniel Gilbert | Won 6-4 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Martin Driesner / Cyrille Colomb | Lost 2-6 / Thomas Ladwein | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Ethan Shoesmith / Luigi Bove | Lost 4-6 / Thomas Ladwein | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Ethan Milgan / Lukas Kohler | Lost 1-6 / Thomas Ladwein | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Ellis Klanduch / Henry Hammond | Lost 3-6 / Thomas Ladwein |
Amaan Tezabwala |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Raul Velasco Garcia | Won 6-0, 1-6, 10-3 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Jaden Bender | Lost 6-7 (3-7), 4-6 | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Nikolai Gonzalez | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Jose Villarreal | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Yannic Mader | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Stephan Claassen | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Grant Miller | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Aleksander Simovski | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Cole Gibson | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Sebastian Guevara | Won 6-0, 3-0, retired | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Connor Adams | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Gabriel Seminario | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Abraham Hougland | Lost 5-3, retired | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Henry Hammond | - 1-6, 2-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Lluc Limongi Ollers / Raul Velasco Garcia | Lost 5-7 / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Jaden Bender / Jose Oliva | Won 7-6 (7-3) / Kuzma Zubrii | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Leon Sell / Landon Coates | Won 6-3 / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Jan Stolin / Subash Paramasivam | Lost 3-6 / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Jan Koupil / Alesandro Santangelo | Lost 4-6 / Alex Lowell | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Joaquin Ribera / Jorge Ruiz | Lost 3-6 / Kuzma Zubrii | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Oliwer Wierzbicki / Tatenda Mutetwa | Lost 6-7 (2-7) / Kuzma Zubrii | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Murilo Martins / James Girdler | Won 7-6 (7-4) / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Maximillian Borisov / Cole Gibson | Lost 6-7 (3-7) / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Filippo Gallo / Matija Margetic | Won 6-3 / Kuzma Zubrii | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Jackson Poulos / Anderson McDowell | Won 7-6 (7-4) / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Adryan Taylor / Marc Stover | Won 6-0 / Kuzma Zubrii | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Batsomi Marobela / Tomas Paskauskas | Lost 6-7 (4-7) / Kuzma Zubrii | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Nathan Hollis / Penn Morrison | Lost 1-6 / Kuzma Zubrii | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Aidan Pack / Daniel Gilbert | Lost 2-6 / Kuzma Zubrii |
Max Wild |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Lluc Limongi Ollers | Lost 5-7, 1-6 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Santiago Castellanos | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Chia-Chieh Lin | Won 7-5, 6-4 | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Jan Stolin | Won 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Benjamin Lortie | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Sean Miller | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Indrek Soome | Won 3-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-1 | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Murilo Martins | Won 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4) | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Maximillian Borisov | Lost 4-6, 6-7 (4-7) | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Filippo Gallo | Lost 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Samuel Lendinez | Won 7-5, 6-4 | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Nick Stover | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Rodrigo Ludgero | Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Nathan Hollis | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Aidan Pack | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Ruben Fonga (4/-) | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Arthur Boyd (64/-) | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Niklas Jensen | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Aidan Pack | - 6-7 (2-7), 1-0, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Maxence Hamon / Lezan Koyuncu | Lost 3-6 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Santiago Castellanos / Luis Castellanos | Lost 2-6 / Alessandro Parigi | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Chia-Chieh Lin / Nikolai Gonzalez | Lost 4-6 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Carlos Henriquez / Simone Pacciolla | Lost 3-6 / Alessandro Parigi | |||
% | Feb 18, 2024 | at | Ferris State | Esunge Ndumbe / Benjamin Lortie | Lost 2-6 / Alessandro Parigi | ||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Sean Miller / Freddy Cossio | Lost 3-6 / Alessandro Parigi | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Indrek Soome / Matias Parzajuk | Lost 2-6 / Alessandro Parigi | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Aleksander Simovski / Georg Stettler | Won 7-5 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Andres Tallafigo / Andrew Kunaka | Lost 4-6 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Joaquin Luque / Pedro Scattolon | Won 7-5 / Leon Grassnickel | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Samuel Lendinez / Juan P Villagrana | Won 6-3 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Nick Stover / Jose Ferrandis | Won 6-2 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Rodrigo Ludgero / Fabian Bussard | Won 6-2 / Leon Grassnickel | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Nathan Brumbaugh / Roberto Esquivel | Won 6-2 / Leon Grassnickel | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Aidan Pack / Sean Barstow | Won 6-4 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Michael Gurtner / Matt Telford (17/-) | Won 6-2 / Leon Grassnickel | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Arthur Boyd / Dallas Ramsey (30/-) | Lost 3-6 / Leon Grassnickel | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Niklas Jensen / Philip Carstensen | Won 7-5 / Leon Grassnickel | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Tyler Conrad / Sean Barstow | - 4-4, unfinished / Leon Grassnickel |
Kuzma Zubrii |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Stefan Andrei | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Luis Castellanos | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Leon Sell | Lost 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Carlos Henriquez | Won 5-7, 7-6 (7-1), 7-5 | |||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Denys Zamaraiev | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Matias Parzajuk | Lost 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | James Girdler | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Andrew Kunaka | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Matija Margetic | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Sergio San Pablo | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Adryan Taylor | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Batsomi Marobela | Lost 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Nathan Brumbaugh | Won 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Sean Barstow | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Cyrille Colomb | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Clement Andrieu | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Philip Carstensen | Lost 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Sean Barstow | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 02, 2024 | LAKE SUPERIOR STATE | Lluc Limongi Ollers / Raul Velasco Garcia | Lost 5-7 / Amaan Tezabwala | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | CORNERSTONE | Jaden Bender / Jose Oliva | Won 7-6 (7-3) / Amaan Tezabwala | ||||
% | Feb 08, 2024 | MICHIGAN TECH | Leon Sell / Landon Coates | Won 6-3 / Amaan Tezabwala | |||
% | Feb 10, 2024 | DAVENPORT | Jan Stolin / Subash Paramasivam | Lost 3-6 / Amaan Tezabwala | |||
% | Feb 24, 2024 | at | Grand Valley State | Joaquin Ribera / Jorge Ruiz | Lost 3-6 / Amaan Tezabwala | ||
% | Mar 05, 2024 | at | Lewis | Oliwer Wierzbicki / Tatenda Mutetwa | Lost 6-7 (2-7) / Amaan Tezabwala | ||
Mar 12, 2024 | at | Emmanuel (GA) | Murilo Martins / James Girdler | Won 7-6 (7-4) / Amaan Tezabwala | |||
Mar 13, 2024 | at | Lees McRae | Maximillian Borisov / Cole Gibson | Lost 6-7 (3-7) / Amaan Tezabwala | |||
Mar 22, 2024 | GOSHEN | Filippo Gallo / Matija Margetic | Won 6-3 / Amaan Tezabwala | ||||
%* | Mar 23, 2024 | THOMAS MORE | Jackson Poulos / Anderson McDowell | Won 7-6 (7-4) / Amaan Tezabwala | |||
%* | Mar 24, 2024 | KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | Adryan Taylor / Marc Stover | Won 6-0 / Amaan Tezabwala | |||
%* | Mar 29, 2024 | at | Ashland | Batsomi Marobela / Tomas Paskauskas | Lost 6-7 (4-7) / Amaan Tezabwala | ||
%* | Mar 30, 2024 | at | Cedarville | Nathan Hollis / Penn Morrison | Lost 1-6 / Amaan Tezabwala | ||
%* | Apr 06, 2024 | HILLSDALE | Tyler Conrad / Ellis Klanduch | Lost 2-6 / Alex Lowell | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | #41 TIFFIN | Ruben Fonga / Matt Weaver | Lost 4-6 / Alex Lowell | |||
%* | Apr 12, 2024 | at | Findlay | Andrew Codita / Clement Andrieu | Lost 4-6 / Alex Lowell | ||
%* | Apr 20, 2024 | at | Walsh | Luis Ceballos / Joan Dasi | Lost 2-6 / Alex Lowell | ||
% | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | Hillsdale | Aidan Pack / Daniel Gilbert | Lost 2-6 / Amaan Tezabwala |
Schedule legend |